Client access
Tel:
Toll Free:
Toll Free Fax:
289-597-7991
1-855-647-3365
1-855-899-6131

WE BUY INVOICES AND FREIGHT BILLS

EASY FACTORING SOLUTIONS FOR BUSINESS
Start a FREE ACCOUNT
START A FREE
ACCOUNT
SUBMIT YOUR 
INVOICES AND 
FREIGHT BILLS
GET APPROVED & 
FUNDED IN JUST 
2 BUSINESS HOURS

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.

Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information as follows:

Collection: Our company collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc) in order to better manage it’s business. Our company will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure. Factor Direct Corp. will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.

Accuracy: Our company will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required.

Storage: Our company will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.

Retention: Our company will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment Standards for example).

Disclosure: Our company will not disclose personal information unnecessarily to employees or any third party, unless the effected individual consents.

Access: Our company promotes individual’s right of access to personal information about themselves. The employer will provide access to information upon request. Access will be provided according to established procedures. Note: access to a record may be subject to the payment of any fee required according to organization policy.

We will never share, sell or rent information that you supplied to use. Please do not hesitate to ask us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy.

Imagine the FLEXIBiLity

  • Quick and easy approval process
  • Open contract  
  • No minimum monthly fees
  • High advance rates
  • 24/7 online account aceess

FACTORING IS CONSISTENT

  • Absolutely no hidden fees
  • Steady and predictable cash flow
  • Free 24/7 online access to our daily updated broker payment history 
  • Personal account manager
  • Free receivable management service

The benefits

  • Transparent, proactive and flexible service
  • You control your business
  • No credit check necessary
  • Knowledge, capacity and resources of a large company
Factor Direct Corp.
222-1111 Finch Ave W Toronto ON M3J 2E5
Tel:
Toll Free:
Toll Free Fax:
289-597-7991
1-855-647-3365
1-855-899-6131